GroundworkOpen the map

Parcels on our map

  1. 2,520
  2. 8,904
  3. 15,261
  4. 26,524
  5. 101,088+

No parcel data yet

Tap a county for its figures.

Colorado land, county by county

2,604,167 parcels

On 49 of Colorado's 64 county tax rolls, with wetlands on every parcel

Counties on the map

Counties
CountyParcelsFlood zone
Adams188,4742.1%
AlamosaStatewide maps onlyStatewide maps only
Arapahoe230,9461.6%
Archuleta16,9297%
BacaStatewide maps onlyStatewide maps only
BentStatewide maps onlyStatewide maps only
Boulder130,1658.7%
Broomfield27,4761.8%
ChaffeeStatewide maps onlyStatewide maps only
Cheyenne4,349Not on FEMA's digital flood map
Clear Creek14,8118.4%
ConejosStatewide maps onlyStatewide maps only
Costilla44,750Not on FEMA's digital flood map
CrowleyStatewide maps onlyStatewide maps only
Custer8,904Not on FEMA's digital flood map
DeltaStatewide maps onlyStatewide maps only
Denver240,2571.7%
Dolores3,793Not on FEMA's digital flood map
Douglas158,1002.1%
Eagle24,5387.3%
El Paso277,0073%
Elbert17,5189.3%
Fremont28,65015%
Garfield27,97492% not on FEMA's digital flood map
Gilpin6,6707.8%
Grand27,5543.1%
Gunnison20,20411%
Hinsdale2,52018%
Huerfano13,049Not on FEMA's digital flood map
JacksonStatewide maps onlyStatewide maps only
Jefferson229,1813.6%
KiowaStatewide maps onlyStatewide maps only
Kit CarsonStatewide maps onlyStatewide maps only
La Plata35,1947.4%
Lake9,274Not on FEMA's digital flood map
Larimer173,6612.9%
Las Animas16,0365.1%
LincolnStatewide maps onlyStatewide maps only
Logan12,12436%
Mesa78,9832.8%
MineralStatewide maps onlyStatewide maps only
Moffat10,051Not on FEMA's digital flood map
Montezuma15,2619.6%
Montrose26,6626.3%
Morgan15,80519%
OteroStatewide maps onlyStatewide maps only
Ouray5,6625.6%
Park42,4345.2%
PhillipsStatewide maps onlyStatewide maps only
Pitkin16,5168%
ProwersStatewide maps onlyStatewide maps only
Pueblo101,0884.8%
Rio Blanco4,62624%
Rio Grande12,89415%
Routt25,3886.1%
Saguache13,9100.4%
San Juan2,7807.8%
San Miguel9,974Not on FEMA's digital flood map
Sedgwick3,05240% not on FEMA's digital flood map
Summit21,1215.8%
Teller26,5244.7%
Washington6,33274% not on FEMA's digital flood map
Weld163,4913.6%
Yuma11,505Not on FEMA's digital flood map

Vacancy is not verified in Colorado yet.

Largest towns

All 160 places
About these numbersSources, dates and how these figures are built

What the map shows here

Every parcel on 49 county tax rolls, with the county's tax value where the roll has one.

Wetlands on every parcel.

FEMA flood zones in 37 of 49 counties; soils on 99% of parcels.

On the parcel cards: Price range for a home with its land, or for land (tested on past sales; final check due Jun 2027): 503,555 parcels. Rough estimate for a home with its land, or for land: 599,303 parcels. Facts only: 15,950 parcels.

15 Colorado counties have no parcels on the map yet.

Sources

County lines: US Census Bureau cartographic boundary file, counties 1:500,000 (2023).

Market reportGet started freeClaim your landRemove or correct my information