GroundworkOpen the map

Land parcels in Wake County: parcel index

2,588 parcels in Wake County have their own page: land and farm parcels of 1 acre or more, largest first. Each page carries the county roll's public facts. Page 25 of 26.

ParcelPlaceAcresLand type
2100 Sunset Creek LnWake County1.81 acresResidential lot
2933 Locust Tree LnWake County1.81 acresResidential lot
10333 Hamish DrWake County1.79 acresResidential lot
810 S New Hope RdRaleigh1.78 acresResidential lot
2100 Treelight WayWendell1.78 acresResidential lot
2712 Homestead Forest RdWake County1.77 acresResidential lot
1.77 acres of residential land near Fuquay-VarinaAngier1.77 acresResidential lot
850 Granite Falls BlvdRolesville1.77 acresResidential lot
512 Falcon Nest CtWake County1.75 acresResidential lot
1.74 acres of residential land near ZebulonWake County1.74 acresResidential lot
1713 Legacy Ridge LnWake County1.7 acresResidential lot
6030 Taylor RdWendell1.69 acresResidential lot
920 W Holly Springs RdHolly Springs1.69 acresResidential lot
1.69 acres of residential land near RaleighWake County1.69 acresResidential lot
210 Black Creek CtWake County1.68 acresResidential lot
10280 Chapel Hill RdMorrisville1.66 acresResidential lot
416 Shinleaf Pond TrlWake County1.65 acresResidential lot
910 US 70 Hwy WGarner1.64 acresResidential lot
1.64 acres of residential land near Wake ForestWake Forest1.64 acresResidential lot
6456 Sanctuary Falls DrWake County1.64 acresResidential lot
6805 Brixley CirWake County1.63 acresResidential lot
800 Estes LnHolly Springs1.63 acresResidential lot
8317 Dolce DrWake County1.59 acresResidential lot
2309 Rigney CtWake County1.58 acresResidential lot
202 Hinton Oaks BlvdKnightdale1.57 acresResidential lot
1500 Ballentine Dairy RdFuquay-Varina1.56 acresResidential lot
1.56 acres of residential land near Wake ForestWake Forest1.56 acresResidential lot
10012 Waterford CtWake County1.56 acresResidential lot
1.56 acres of residential land near RolesvilleWake County1.56 acresResidential lot
919 Ransdell RdFuquay-Varina1.55 acresResidential lot
2305 Eddie Howard RdWake County1.55 acresResidential lot
1101 Moss RdWake County1.54 acresResidential lot
6812 Brixley CirWake County1.52 acresResidential lot
9304 Baileywick RdRaleigh1.5 acresResidential lot
5008 Hopkins Chapel RdWake County1.5 acresResidential lot
5004 Hopkins Chapel RdWake County1.5 acresResidential lot
1701 E Garner RdWake County1.5 acresResidential lot
4121 Maple Bottom DrWake County1.49 acresResidential lot
9437 Fowler RdWake County1.48 acresResidential lot
207 Devonbrook LnCary1.47 acresResidential lot
3800 Pearl RdRaleigh1.46 acresResidential lot
1.46 acres of residential land near WendellWake County1.46 acresResidential lot
500 Falcon Nest CtWake County1.45 acresResidential lot
6925 Serenity Sky CtWake County1.45 acresResidential lot
405 Meadow DrWake County1.44 acresResidential lot
516 Falcon Nest CtWake County1.43 acresResidential lot
421 Shinleaf Pond TrlWake County1.43 acresResidential lot
7808 Halifax RdWake County1.43 acresResidential lot
9212 Lake Carol DrWake County1.42 acresResidential lot
1.41 acres of residential land near WendellWake County1.41 acresResidential lot
6745 Brixley Crest CtWake County1.41 acresResidential lot
1051 N Rogers LnRaleigh1.4 acresResidential lot
5569 Grasshopper RdWake County1.4 acresResidential lot
7428 Summer Tanager TrlWake County1.4 acresResidential lot
2430 Trinity Farms RdWake County1.39 acresResidential lot
3605 Cobbler View WayFuquay-Varina1.39 acresResidential lot
508 Falcon Nest CtWake County1.39 acresResidential lot
429 Shinleaf Pond TrlWake County1.38 acresResidential lot
7641 Falls Creek LnWake County1.37 acresResidential lot
925 Waldo Rood BlvdCary1.36 acresResidential lot
405 Shinleaf Pond TrlWake County1.36 acresResidential lot
8027 Kensington DrWake County1.35 acresResidential lot
16001 Royal Creek DrFuquay-Varina1.35 acresResidential lot
1717 Legacy Ridge LnWake County1.34 acresResidential lot
4820 Parker Meadow DrWake County1.34 acresResidential lot
4828 Parker Meadow DrWake County1.34 acresResidential lot
1903 Sego CtRaleigh1.34 acresResidential lot
4341 Coldwater Springs DrWake County1.33 acresResidential lot
451 Commons DrHolly Springs1.33 acresResidential lot
201 NE Maynard RdCary1.32 acresResidential lot
4717 Cypress Ford DrWake County1.31 acresResidential lot
413 Shinleaf Pond TrlWake County1.3 acresResidential lot
5309 Asher Woods TrlWake County1.3 acresResidential lot
2395 Herbert Akins RdFuquay-Varina1.3 acresResidential lot
8908 Thompson Mill RdWake County1.3 acresResidential lot
7901 Country Club DrWake County1.29 acresResidential lot
6020 Taylor RdWendell1.29 acresResidential lot
3101 Tanager StWake County1.29 acresResidential lot
1.28 acres of residential land near Wake ForestWake Forest1.28 acresResidential lot
702 Raleigh StFuquay-Varina1.27 acresResidential lot
200 Meadow DrWake County1.27 acresResidential lot
5150 New Bern AveRaleigh1.25 acresResidential lot
5156 Rolesville RdWendell1.25 acresResidential lot
6115 Johnson Pond RdFuquay-Varina1.25 acresResidential lot

Wake County land data