Mobile home on 4.89 acres near Hudson, Pasco County
11706 Hudson, Hudson, FL 34669 · Parcel 32-24-17-0010-00000-0280
County roll Jan 1, 2026 · Map data Oct 27, 2026
At a glance
- BuildZoning AR allows single-family homes · 1 building already on the lot
- Ground16% in a FEMA flood zone, 16% wetlands · soils very limited for septic; a septic system on record
- AccessFronts a public road
- ValueJust value $144k, 2026 roll · not a market sale (transfer, Feb 2022)
- NearbyAcreage, Hudson / New Port Richey: $37.5k an acre median, 28 sales
- Home1,608 sq ft · built 1994
- Acres4.89~4.1 of 4.89 ac outside mapped wetlands and floodway
- Land typeHomeMobile home
- ZoningARA-R agricultural-residential
- Future land useRES-3Residential
- Flood zoneA on 16% of the lotZone X on the rest
- Wetlands16% of the parcelNational Wetlands Inventory
Land facts
From public records and official maps, each with its source and date.
- City limitsUnincorporated Pasco County: county zoning and permits applyPasco County zoning map · Oct 2026
- Urban service areaOutside urban service areaPasco County's urban service boundary · Oct 2026
- Section, township, rangeSection 32, Township 24 South, Range 17 East, Tallahassee MeridianPasco County parcel number · 2026 roll
- Allowed usesSingle-family homes, mobile homes, agriculturePasco County land development code, LDC Secs. 505.6-505.9 · Sep 2026
- Impact feesCharged on a new single-family homePasco fee schedule · Jul 2026
- SewerSeptic system on recordFL DOH Water Management Inventory (2023)
- WaterPrivate well on recordFL DOH Water Management Inventory (2023)
- SoilsCandler fine sand, 0 to 5 percent slopes, on 90% of the parcelSoils rate very limited for septic · USDA soil survey (SSURGO) · Oct 2026
- Ground elevationAbout 17–31 ft above sea level; average slope 3.6%USGS 3DEP 1/3 arc-second (about 10 m), NAVD88; about ±1–2 ft · Oct 2026
- HighwaysSR 52 is 1.4 mi away and SR 589 Toll exit 27 is 4.5 mi away, in a straight lineOpenStreetMap roads · Oct 2026
- Evacuation zoneZone EFDEM Know Your Zone evacuation zones · Sep 2026
- Storm surge zoneCategory 5 storm surge zoneFDEM storm surge zones (SRES) · May 2022
- Design wind speed140 mph; wind-borne debris regionNIST WindMaps ASCE 7-22 Risk Category II (FBC 2023) via Palm Beach County GIS · Dec 2023
- Just value per acre$29.4k an acreJust value $144k over 4.89 acres · 2026 roll
Legal description and record
- Parcel number32-24-17-0010-00000-0280Pasco County Property Appraiser's form · state roll: 3224170010000000280
- Legal descriptionSHADY OAKS RANCHES UNREC PLATFlorida DOR tax roll · 2026 roll · the roll keeps 30 characters; the deed has it all
- SubdivisionShady Oaks Ranches Unrec PlatFrom the legal
- Lot dimensionsAbout 330 × 643 ftCounty parcel map outline · Oct 2026
Services and surroundings
What serves the area around this parcel, from federal and state maps. Area facts, not a survey of the lot.
- USDA home loan areaOutside the eligible areasHousehold income limits also apply. USDA Rural Development map, edited Jul 2023.
- Electric service areaWithlacoochee River Electric Co-op or Duke Energy Florida, LLCThe mapped territories overlap here. An approximate map: confirm with the utility. Federal HIFLD map, 2025 copy.
- Public land nearbyVeterans Memorial Park, 1.7 miCounty land, open to the public. 631 acres. Being nearby does not give access or hunting rights. USGS protected areas map (PAD-US 4.1).
School district
Public federal records, each with its source and date.
- School districtPasco County School DistrictGrades pre-K–12 · NCES EDGE school district boundaries, school year 2024–25 (Census TIGER 2025 lines), released Mar 2026. A district, not an assigned school
District details at NCES: Pasco County School District
Free account: this parcel’s sale history
HudsonLand prices, flood and zoning$52.5kan acre, 2-year median1,905vacant parcels31%in a FEMA flood zoneRoad access
- Has road access OpenStreetMap roads
- Road frontage
- 330 ft on Hudson Ave
- Last market sale
- $18,400 · Oct 1978 The last arm's-length sale on record
Home facts
Florida Department of Revenue tax roll · 2026
- Building type
- Mobile home
- Bedrooms and bathrooms
- Not on Florida's statewide tax roll
- Living area
- 1,608 sq ft
- Year built
- 1994
Property tax
Florida Department of Revenue tax roll and millage rates (Data Book), as of Nov 2025
- Property tax (2025)
- At least $1,950 Taxable value $138,932 on the 2025 roll
How we compute this
Pay or check a bill at the Pasco County Tax Collector.
Due dates
Hazards
FEMA National Risk Index for this census tract, not this parcel. As of Dec 2025.
- Hurricane
- Relatively moderate
- Tornado
- Relatively moderate
- Lightning
- Relatively moderate
- Heat wave
- Relatively low
- Coastal flooding
- Very low
- Strong wind
- Very low
- Earthquake
- Very low
- Landslide
- Very low
How we compute this
Recorded flood claims
OpenFEMA NFIP Redacted Claims v3, as of Sep 2026
- Claims since 1978
- Fewer than 10 Insured buildings in this census tract
How we compute this
Value history
| Year | Land | Improvements | Just value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 (preliminary) | $77,319 | $66,387 | $143,706 | +3.4% |
| 2025 | $77,319 | $61,613 | $138,932 | -1.1% |
Roll values set for property tax · Florida Department of Revenue tax roll (NAL) · 2026
Vacant land prices nearby
$37.5k per acre
Median of 28 sales of acreage, Jan 2025–May 2026
Sales area: Hudson / New Port Richey
| Land type | Median | Middle half |
|---|---|---|
| Acreage | $37.5k/ac | $24.8k–$62k |
| Platted lots | $75k/lot | $40k–$121k |
| In-town lots (utility-served) | $101k/ac | $39k–$158k |
| Other vacant land | $148k/ac | $123k–$312k |
Nearby
Neighborhood (Census)
Census ACS 2020–2024 5-year, as of Jan 2026
- Median household income
- Census sample too small here
- Median home value (owner-reported)
- $150,900 ± $36,585
- Median rent (gross)
- $1,693 ± $236
- Homes lived in by their owners
- 82% ± 15 pts
- Median year homes were built
- 1986 ± 4 yr
- Average commute (one way)
- 28 min ± 10 min · census tract (not published for block groups)
- Population
- 2,155 ± 591
Figures for the census block group around this parcel (a few hundred homes), not this property. This product uses Census Bureau data but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.
How we compute this
Nearby homes
- 11629 HammondHome, 0.76 acresunder 0.1 mi
- 11617 HammondHome, 3.01 acresunder 0.1 mi
- 11630 HudsonHome, 1.15 acresunder 0.1 mi
- 11800 HudsonHome, 5.05 acresunder 0.1 mi
- 11536 HammondHome, 1 acre0.1 mi
- 11536 HudsonHome, 4.92 acres0.1 mi
About these numbersSources, dates and how the estimates are tested
4.89-acre improved parcel in Hudson / New Port Richey, Pasco County: zoned AR, about 4.1 of 4.89 acres outside mapped wetlands and floodway, 16% in FEMA zone A, 16% wetlands. Map data as of Oct 27, 2026.
Land prices
Vacant-land sales of ½ acre or more in this map area, this land type.
Last sale
$0 transfer, Feb 2022, not a market sale.
Sources
Record
Parcel: 32-24-17-0010-00000-0280
Coordinates: 28.3595° N, 82.6216° W
Estimates for your own analysis, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion.
Owners
Your land? Ask us to hide your name: confidential records right away, other requests within five business days.